Giancarlo Stanton - Right Fielder
AVG: 0.29 -- HR: 63 -- RBI: 130
Sparks Railroaders





Team: Sparks
2019 Team: Sparks
Throws: Right
Bats: Right
Born: Nov 08 1989
Age: 29

Drafted
  • 2011: Rd 1 - Pick 4 by Del Mar
Transactions
  • 2017-02-25 : Traded from Grosse Pointe to Sparks for Edwin Encarnacion, Welington Castillo, Steve Pearce, SPA 2017 2nd rounder, DM 2017 3rd rounder
  • 2013-09-27 : Traded from Fryburg with , Ryan Braun (EOY), Dexter Fowler (EOY), Matt Wieters (EOY), Alexi Ogando (EOY) to Grosse Pointe for Andrew McCutchen, Joe Mauer, Brandon Beachy, Ian Desmond, Kyle Lohse
  • 2013-02-14 : Traded from Del Mar with , John McDonald to Fryburg for DM 2015 1st rounder, GOT 2015 1st rounder, Justin Upton, Jeremy Hellickson, FRY 2013 8th rounder
Awards
  • 2016-05-18 : All-RUBL First Team Right Fielder
  • 2014-01-28 : All-RUBL First Team Right Fielder
  • 2013-01-13 : All-RUBL Second Team Right Fielder
  • 2012-01-19 : RUBL Rookie of the Year
  • 2012-01-19 : All-RUBL Second Team Right Fielder
YearTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPGIDPESSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
2011DM1304296411325136947538144412901.2630.3280.5780.906
2012DM1495299011628334892263172719206.2190.3070.4760.783
2013FRY12145693132352441183142146510405.2890.3520.6641.016
2014GRO14348270101190307030104158416802.2100.3530.4360.789
2015GRO155603100170284331097193206517706.2820.3790.5060.885
2016GRO9631858831113176203013016601.2610.3260.5940.920
2017SPA10735245821602554003411954600.2330.3090.4910.800
2018SPA147562116163301631300077170518503.2900.3790.6831.062
Total-104837316369601921229674024948112453610247024.2570.3460.5530.899

Week#TeamOpponentABH2B3BHRRBIRBBSOSBCSHBPGIDPEGSSF
1Sparks San Gabriel147102420200010300
2Sparks San Gabriel122001322300000300
3Sparks Königsberg74002436200000300
4Sparks Gotham123002241300000300
5Sparks Königsberg112001233800000300
6Sparks Gotham114101113400000300
7Sparks Garyville122002431300000300
8Sparks Canyon Gulch114101442400000300
9Sparks Garyville143100100900000300
10Sparks Canyon Gulch122200311700010301
11Sparks Fryburg91001224500010300
12Sparks Fryburg91100024400000300
13Sparks Pacific136102341400000300
14Sparks Grosse Pointe132000100600000300
15Sparks Pacific125003852200000300
16Sparks Grosse Pointe136300421300010300
17Sparks Springfield124102421200010300
18Sparks Springfield123102331400000300
19Sparks Costa Mesa93101355100020300
20Sparks Del Mar134101431400000301
21Sparks Costa Mesa112001343100000301
22Sparks Del Mar123201422400000300
23Sparks San Gabriel121001112500000300
24Sparks Königsberg131000001600010300
25Sparks Gotham117102434200000300
26Sparks Garyville112002221400000300
27Sparks Canyon Gulch135302550100000300
28Sparks San Gabriel104100013300000300
29Sparks Königsberg113002531400100300
30Sparks Gotham00000000000000000
31Sparks Garyville123001110200020300
32Sparks Canyon Gulch134102343200010300
33Sparks Grosse Pointe132101132500010300
34Sparks Springfield124002522300000300
35Sparks Grosse Pointe00000000000000000
36Sparks Springfield114002633200010300
37Sparks Costa Mesa122001211500001300
38Sparks Del Mar125000211200001300
39Sparks Costa Mesa92000012200100300
40Sparks Del Mar124002220300010300
41Sparks Fryburg135014640700001300
42Sparks Pacific142000010500000300
43Sparks Fryburg104102232200110300
44Sparks Pacific113002221200000300
45Sparks Königsberg00000000000000000
46Sparks Gotham136201410300000300
47Sparks Königsberg00000000000000000
48Sparks Gotham121001110600010300
49Sparks Garyville112000010100001300
50Sparks Garyville146103440100011300
51Sparks Canyon Gulch96103474100000300
52Sparks Canyon Gulch51001110100110200
53Sparks San Gabriel40000000000100200
54Sparks San Gabriel51100010500000200